Be Born Again in the Spirit

'But what saith it? The Word is nigh thee, even in thy mouth, and in thy heart: that is, the word of faith, which we preach: That if thou shalt confess with thy mouth the Lord Jesus, and shalt believe in your heart that God hath raised him from the dead, thou shalt be saved. For with the heart man believeth unto righteousness; and with the mouth confession is made unto salvation.""

It Is a Freedom Thing

It Is a Freedom Thing

Friday, November 20, 2009

Hamilton is an Affront to Christianity

Lying liberal owners of the Journal Gazette in Fort Wayne used all of their literary skills today in praising the, hmmm, attributes of Judge David Hamilton. But you know, when it comes down to it, you simply cannot make a silk purse out of the sow's ear that is David Hamilton.

David is famous for his attempts at stifiling the free expression of religion in the Indianapolis statehouse when he ruled from his U.S. District seat that our speakers, upon opening daily sessions in prayer as we do in Indiana, could no longer invoke the name of Jesus Christ...because you know...that is too Christian for our, quite frankly, less than christian nation. He may be right about that last part because America certainly is in line for God's judgement...no changing that fact.

Okay, so David wanted to be diverse, so why then, you know, J-G liberals, the 25th letter of the alphabet, "Y" then, did he say it was okay to use the generic name god or Allah.

Who, besides Islamists, use the name Allah, the apostate god? David, dum dum, you lose on that one.

And the other thing....oh yeah, there is that bit about blocking the abortion bill for 7 years...so we have a light loafered leftie now elevated by Lugar to the same 7th Circuit Court of Appeals that overturned his decisions on those two issues previously.....

It appears that the abortionist Lugar, and the Fort Wayne Journal Gazette editorial staff all agree with Obama's first judicial nominee, the very strange David Hamilton...see folks, even Hoosiers can find themselves on the path to hell.

Good thing, that czar confirming Lugar is a lameduck but the fact that he knows it now makes him even more dangerous to humanity, kind of like Harry Reid who is willing to kill them in the womb to get re-elected in Nevada. Sorry Harry, maybe you and Richard can go fishing or simply disappear before you meet your maker...such a fate, certain. Um Um Um

Oh yeah and Richard, at 77 years of age, perhaps you shouldn't let your wife Charlene drink and drive...it must have been some party for David Hamilton, Fairfax County Police in McLean, (of course) Virginia popped her within a couple hours of the announcement for Davie. One hell of a party, I wonder if John Kerry's daughter was at the same one before she got popped? Hmmmm...no, as I read on, Kerry's daughter Alexandra got popped in Hollywood, probably there to see if Michael Moore's stupid movie about the evils of "Capitalism", which that big fat pig should know something about, was going to win any prizes....nope to that. Sorry George Soros...what can I say, Moore is a loser...Moore/Gore/Whore...man I love rhymes almost as much as alliteration....lying lugar, goofy Gore, joke journalism Journal-Gazette....

No comments:

Post a Comment